KudoZ home » English to Italian » Linguistics

roll out of

Italian translation: ad uscire dall'


10:46 Feb 19, 2006
English to Italian translations [PRO]
Linguistics
English term or phrase: roll out of
As part of X's latest “Italy” campaign, we have tied up with Y, the quintessence of Italian design, to create the one and only XY.
Using the latest X model to ***roll out*** of Italy, the XY design draws its inspiration from the two brands’ hip and youthful image. It is splashed with bold and exuberant brushstrokes of red and yellow.

Can you tell me what the sentence "Using the latest X model..." means? I don't need a translation but an explanation... Thank you very much!!
blabli blablou
Djibouti
Italian translation:ad uscire dall'
Explanation:
"to roll out of" means "to come from" thus this suggestion - you will need to choose the right words to convey this message.
Selected response from:

Shera Lyn Parpia
Italy
Grading comment
2 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4.. per il lancio del prodotto il Italia....
Marina Cristani
4ad uscire dall'
Shera Lyn Parpia
3vedi spieg
Marina Rossa


Discussion entries: 2





  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
vedi spieg


Explanation:
Using the latest X model: usando l'ultimo modello X (X here is used as a substitute for a brand or product name, i think)

Marina Rossa
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 3

15 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
ad uscire dall'


Explanation:
"to roll out of" means "to come from" thus this suggestion - you will need to choose the right words to convey this message.

Shera Lyn Parpia
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 6

17 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
.. per il lancio del prodotto il Italia....


Explanation:
o ...per lanciare il prodotto...
'roll out' significa lancio e troverai vari rif. nel Search Term di Kudoz

Marina Cristani
Italy
Native speaker of: Italian
PRO pts in category: 8