KudoZ home » English to Italian » Linguistics

quoteout

Italian translation: nota /curiosità


11:17 Aug 8, 2004
English to Italian translations [PRO]
Linguistics
English term or phrase: quoteout
Quoteout: More than 9 million coffee trees flourish in the Caribbean as a result of one seedling stolen from the gardens of France’s Louis XIV.

È l'occhiello di un articolo. Grazie!
Andreina Baiano
Italy
Italian translation:nota /curiosità
Explanation:
non ho trovato riferimenti sul web ma dal contesto mi sembra un termine che voglia attirare l'attenzione
Selected response from:

Chiara De Rosso
Grading comment
Grazie Chiara, ho scelto "Curiosità"
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +3nota /curiositàChiara De Rosso
3Nota beneFeng Shui


  

Answers


31 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Nota bene


Explanation:
Nota bene

Feng Shui
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench, Native in ItalianItalian

5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +3
nota /curiosità


Explanation:
non ho trovato riferimenti sul web ma dal contesto mi sembra un termine che voglia attirare l'attenzione

Chiara De Rosso
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Grazie Chiara, ho scelto "Curiosità"

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Marmar123
2 days18 hrs

agree  Feng Shui
2 days23 hrs

agree  gmel117608
6 days