KudoZ home » English to Italian » Management

office operations

Italian translation: attività amministrative/d'ufficio


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:office operations
Italian translation:attività amministrative/d'ufficio
Entered by: Barbara Salardi

09:27 Mar 31, 2008
English to Italian translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Management
English term or phrase: office operations
Depliant di un business center. Spiega i vantaggi di collocare esternamente le "office operations".

"Outsource your office operations, so you don't have to do tasks that are not directly related to your business".

Il concetto è chiarissimo.

Idee su "office operations"?
Io pensavo a "mansioni amministrative" o qualcosa del genere.

Grazie in anticipo.
leotodaro
attività amministrative/d'ufficio
Explanation:
Ciao Leo, secondo me la tua idea è corretta. Ti propongo anche la mia, poi valuta tu! :-)
Selected response from:

Barbara Salardi
Italy
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2attività amministrative/d'ufficio
Barbara Salardi
4mansioni di segreteria/segretariato
Maria Rosa Fontana


Discussion entries: 2





  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
attività amministrative/d'ufficio


Explanation:
Ciao Leo, secondo me la tua idea è corretta. Ti propongo anche la mia, poi valuta tu! :-)

Barbara Salardi
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Giovanni Pizzati
5 hrs
  -> Grazie Giovanni!

agree  Marina Invernizzi: anch per me
6 hrs
  -> Grazie Marina!

6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
mansioni di segreteria/segretariato


Explanation:
un'altra alternativa

Example sentence(s):
  • Con il termine inglese Business Center si intendono le strutture che erogano servizi di ufficio arredato a tempo con servizi di segretariato

    Reference: http://it.wikipedia.org/wiki/Business_center
Maria Rosa Fontana
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian