KudoZ home » English to Italian » Management

enforcement notice

Italian translation: notifica di procedimento esecutivo


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:enforcement notice
Italian translation:notifica di procedimento esecutivo
Entered by: 5168

10:06 Apr 9, 2008
English to Italian translations [PRO]
Management / gestione di un incidente maggiore
English term or phrase: enforcement notice
Nell'ambito di una guida per la risposta in caso di incidente maggiore da parte dell'azienda coinvolta: "While this guide focuses on the immediate response to such events, other company requirements and guidance can be found in further Policy and Guidance documents:
• Accident Investigation
• Notification of Major Accident., Incident or Enforcement Notice."
..e anche: "The Incident Manager must ensure the following actions are taken:
•Notify Group:The Corporate Communications Department should be notified as soon as possible.
Serious incidents should be notified to Group within 24 hours on the form ‘Notification of Major Accident, Incident or Enforcement Notice’ (Appendix C)"


grazie mille
5168
notifica di procedimento esecutivo
Explanation:
Vedi:

http://iate.europa.eu/iatediff/SearchByQuery.do

e:

http://iate.europa.eu/iatediff/SearchByQuery.do




--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 22 ore (2008-04-10 09:04:48 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Ciao, io direi di sì, la traduzione mi sembra attinente...
Selected response from:

Marina Invernizzi
Italy
Grading comment
grazie mille
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +1notifica di procedimento esecutivo
Marina Invernizzi
4avviso di esecuzioneLQS Language Quality Solutions
2ingiunzione
Mario Altare


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
ingiunzione


Explanation:
Così è tradotto in un sito svizzero (www.admin.ch/ch/i/ff/2003/1885.pdf ) pagg. 19-20:

"L'organo di controllo (...) d'ufficio o a querela di parte, può pronunciare un'ingiunzione ("enforcement notice") nei confronti di chiunque abbia contravvenuto ai principi della protezione dei dati."

Mario Altare
Native speaker of: Italian
PRO pts in category: 1

9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
avviso di esecuzione


Explanation:
Solitamente ambito legale. E' un'espressione usata nel Town and Country Planning Act per indicare una diffida con cui si ingiunge di eseguire determinati adempimenti entro un certo periodo di tempo.


    Reference: http://ec.europa.eu/civiljustice/enforce_judgement/enforce_j...
    Reference: http://www.answers.com/topic/enforce
LQS Language Quality Solutions
Italy
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 4

11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
notifica di procedimento esecutivo


Explanation:
Vedi:

http://iate.europa.eu/iatediff/SearchByQuery.do

e:

http://iate.europa.eu/iatediff/SearchByQuery.do




--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 22 ore (2008-04-10 09:04:48 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Ciao, io direi di sì, la traduzione mi sembra attinente...

Marina Invernizzi
Italy
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
grazie mille
Notes to answerer
Asker: ...ma centra con il mio contesto? grazie mille


Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Giovanni Pizzati
44 mins
  -> grazie!