KudoZ home » English to Italian » Manufacturing

photocurable resins

Italian translation: resine fotopolimerizzanti


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:photocurable resins
Italian translation:resine fotopolimerizzanti
Entered by: Valentina Cafiero

10:08 May 20, 2005
English to Italian translations [PRO]
Manufacturing
English term or phrase: photocurable resins
Solid imaging materials used to create three dimensional parts from digital data, namely stereolithography photocurable resins, laser sintering powders, and ink-jettable wax based and photocurable hot melt materials, for direct manufacturing and part prototyping in solid freeform fabrication processes.
didiv
resine fotopolimerizzanti
Explanation:
si chiamano proprio così
Selected response from:

Valentina Cafiero
Italy
Grading comment
grazie!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1resine fotopolimerizzabiliAlberta Batticciotto
5 +1resine fotopolimerizzanti
Valentina Cafiero


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
resine fotopolimerizzanti


Explanation:
si chiamano proprio così

Valentina Cafiero
Italy
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
grazie!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Andrea Re
0 min

8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
resine fotopolimerizzabili


Explanation:
molte ricorrenza in Google


    Reference: http:///www.heraeuskulzer.it/webcontent.omeco?FOLDERID=1358
Alberta Batticciotto
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 28

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Science451
22 hrs