KudoZ home » English to Italian » Manufacturing

ink-jettable wax

Italian translation: stampa a getto di cera


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:ink-jettable wax
Italian translation:stampa a getto di cera
Entered by: Alberta Batticciotto

10:13 May 20, 2005
English to Italian translations [PRO]
Manufacturing
English term or phrase: ink-jettable wax
Solid imaging materials used to create three dimensional parts from digital data, namely stereolithography photocurable resins, laser sintering powders, and ink-jettable wax based and photocurable hot melt materials, for direct manufacturing and part prototyping in solid freeform fabrication processes.
didiv
stampa a getto di cera
Explanation:
nuove stampanti a getto di cera
Selected response from:

Alberta Batticciotto
Grading comment
grazie!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1cera a getto d'inchiostro
Valentina Cafiero
4 +1stampa a getto di ceraAlberta Batticciotto


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
cera a getto d'inchiostro


Explanation:
X

Valentina Cafiero
Italy
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 8

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Silvia Prendin
9 hrs

7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
stampa a getto di cera


Explanation:
nuove stampanti a getto di cera


    Reference: http://www.hwupgrade.it/news/periferiche/14317.html
Alberta Batticciotto
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 28
Grading comment
grazie!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  verbis
1 day2 hrs
  -> grazie