KudoZ home » English to Italian » Manufacturing

Rolling capacity

Italian translation: capacità di laminazione


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Rolling capacity
Italian translation:capacità di laminazione
Entered by: GAR

13:59 Oct 20, 2006
English to Italian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Manufacturing
English term or phrase: Rolling capacity
Producer of a broad range of standard and head-hardened rail, OCTG (Oil Country Tubular Goods), and high and low carbon steel wire rod and bar.
Rolling capacity: 450.000 ton/year; Rod size: diam. 7/32”-11/16”.
Franco Rigoni
Italy
capacità di laminazione
Explanation:
cheers

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 28 mins (2006-10-20 14:27:41 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

see link.. hope it helps..

http://www.google.it/search?hl=it&q=rolling capacity+capacit...
Selected response from:

GAR
Grading comment
Ok, era "laminazione". La laminazione è la lavorazione del metallo, quindi è questo caso era quanto metallo riesce a lavorare l'azienda ogni anno. E' una sorta di produzione dopo tutto, solo più specifica
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
2 +1capacità di laminazioneGAR
3capacità di produzione
Sigrid Pichler


  

Answers


22 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
rolling capacity
capacità di produzione


Explanation:
Forse....

Sigrid Pichler
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  GAR: non credo c'entri produzione in questo caso
6 mins

neutral  Gian: se in precedenza si parlava dell'impianto di laminazione, poteva anche andar bene. IMPIANTO DI LAMINAZIONE. • Capacità produttiva (t/a). 2.000.000.
1 day2 hrs

25 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5 peer agreement (net): +1
rolling capacity
capacità di laminazione


Explanation:
cheers

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 28 mins (2006-10-20 14:27:41 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

see link.. hope it helps..

http://www.google.it/search?hl=it&q=rolling capacity+capacit...

GAR
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
Ok, era "laminazione". La laminazione è la lavorazione del metallo, quindi è questo caso era quanto metallo riesce a lavorare l'azienda ogni anno. E' una sorta di produzione dopo tutto, solo più specifica

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Gian
1 day2 hrs
  -> grazie