KudoZ home » English to Italian » Manufacturing

Cruise Housekeeping Cart*

Italian translation: carrello per pulizie da nave


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Cruise Housekeeping Cart*
Italian translation:carrello per pulizie da nave
Entered by: Gina Ferlisi

11:04 Feb 24, 2008
English to Italian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Manufacturing / Cruise Housekeeping Cart*
English term or phrase: Cruise Housekeeping Cart*
i've only got the following list ..


Cruise Housekeeping Cart*
Compact Housekeeping Cart
Deluxe Compact Cart
High Capacity Housekeeping Cart
Deluxe High Capacity Cart
Deluxe High Security Cart
Gina Ferlisi
Italy
carrello per pulizie da nave
Explanation:
Or "da crociera" but I'd prefer "da nave"

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 7 mins (2008-02-24 11:12:22 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

I suppose we are talking about this:

https://www.globalindustrial.com/gcs/product/productInfo.web...
Selected response from:

Gianni Pastore
Italy
Grading comment
grazie mille
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +1Carrello per la puliziaStefania F.
3 +1carrello per pulizie da nave
Gianni Pastore


  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
cruise housekeeping cart*
carrello per pulizie da nave


Explanation:
Or "da crociera" but I'd prefer "da nave"

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 7 mins (2008-02-24 11:12:22 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

I suppose we are talking about this:

https://www.globalindustrial.com/gcs/product/productInfo.web...

Gianni Pastore
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 20
Grading comment
grazie mille

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Oscar Romagnone: Da verificare se x caso il termine non sia il titolo dell'intero elenco composto dalle voci sottostanti (se così fosse io terrei buono "carrello pulizie x nave da crociera", posto che i tipi di navi sono svariati e non tutti prevedono passeggeri a bordo).
12 hrs
  -> Esatto! Grazie Oscar

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
cruise housekeeping cart*
Carrello per la pulizia


Explanation:
Penso che Cruise sia il nome, così come Deluxe ecc...

Stefania F.
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Maria Rosa Fontana: direi anche io che Cruise è il nome del modello
4 hrs
  -> grazie, in ritardo