KudoZ home » English to Italian » Manufacturing

Mobile Fabric Bag**

Italian translation: carrello mobile in tessuto


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Mobile Fabric Bag**
Italian translation:carrello mobile in tessuto
Entered by: Gina Ferlisi

11:14 Feb 24, 2008
English to Italian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Manufacturing / Mobile Fabric Bag**
English term or phrase: Mobile Fabric Bag**
only context is the following:** the word "Mobile" refers to the fact that the bag has wheel on the bottom like luggage, so it can be removed from the cart and wheeled to an area to dump the contents
Gina Ferlisi
Italy
carrello mobile in tessuto
Explanation:
io lo chiamerei cosi

ciao rosetta
Selected response from:

Rosetta Fontana
Italy
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1carrello mobile in tessuto
Rosetta Fontana
3 +1sacco per biancheria con ruote
Gianni Pastore
3 +1borsa in tessuto con ruote/carrello
Valentina Cafiero
3sacco in tessuto sù ruotexxxmoranna


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
mobile fabric bag**
borsa in tessuto con ruote/carrello


Explanation:
mi viene da pensare da quelle utilizzate per fare la spesa, farei semplicemente così

Valentina Cafiero
Italy
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 8

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Stefania F.: Concordo, vedi prodotti Ordinett (sembra che mi paghino per la pubblicità :-) )
2 hrs

6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
mobile fabric bag**
sacco per biancheria con ruote


Explanation:
se è per la biancheria sporca (lenzuola etc.)

Gianni Pastore
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 20

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Oscar Romagnone: oppure "dotato di ruote"...
13 hrs
  -> grazie, buondì Oscar!

10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
mobile fabric bag**
carrello mobile in tessuto


Explanation:
io lo chiamerei cosi

ciao rosetta


Rosetta Fontana
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 8

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Dana Rinaldi
7 hrs

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
mobile fabric bag**
sacco in tessuto sù ruote


Explanation:
.....

xxxmoranna
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 15