KudoZ home » English to Italian » Manufacturing

size strips

Italian translation: cartellini taglia


22:36 Mar 8, 2008
English to Italian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Manufacturing / Tags/labels
English term or phrase: size strips
Our tags include:

Size strips
Cinzia Marcelli
Italian translation:cartellini taglia
Explanation:
Dovrebbe essere questo

http://www.subito.it/vi/1861529.htm?ca=13_s

HTH
Selected response from:

Umberto Cassano
Italy
Grading comment
Grazie.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4cartellini taglia
Umberto Cassano
3strisce segnatagliaLucia Colombo


  

Answers


7 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
cartellini taglia


Explanation:
Dovrebbe essere questo

http://www.subito.it/vi/1861529.htm?ca=13_s

HTH

Umberto Cassano
Italy
Native speaker of: Italian
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
Grazie.

17 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
strisce segnataglia


Explanation:
Preso così mi ricorda le strisce adesive con le taglie applicate sui capi per trovare più facilmente la taglia senza disfare il capo.
Oppure adesivo segnataglia da applicare sul cartellino.

Lucia Colombo
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian