KudoZ home » English to Italian » Manufacturing

proof test

Italian translation: test di collaudo


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:proof test
Italian translation:test di collaudo
Entered by: Natascha Spinetto

11:40 Mar 17, 2008
English to Italian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Manufacturing
English term or phrase: proof test
Proof Test
Fittings manufactured in accordance with ASME ... shall be proof tested in accordance with approved procedure and QCP (Quality Control Procedure), controlled by the QCM.

Ho controllati i glossari ma non mi aiutano in questo caso ... come posso tradurre il termine? Grazie in anticipo
Natascha Spinetto
Italy
test di collaudo
Explanation:
Selected response from:

Barbara Salardi
Italy
Grading comment
Grazie, Barbara!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +4test di collaudo
Barbara Salardi
4test di accertamento;accertamentoLyudmila Gorbunova (married Zanella)
4testare/verificare la tenuta
Mimma Coppola
4test di prova23PaolaV
3verifica di valutazionePnina


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
test di prova


Explanation:
una specie di test d'ammissione, o propedeutico.

23PaolaV

8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +4
test di collaudo


Explanation:


Barbara Salardi
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Grazie, Barbara!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Paola_P
4 mins
  -> Grazie Paola! ^^

agree  Elisa Malagoli: test di collaudo
31 mins
  -> Grazie Elisa! ^^

agree  xxxL9trad: concordo
57 mins
  -> Grazie Violet! ^^

agree  Serena Fermo
1 hr
  -> Grazie Serena! ^^

22 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
testare/verificare la tenuta


Explanation:
la sintassi della frase va leggermente riadattata, ma il senso dovrebbe essere questo.

Mimma Coppola
Italy
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian

56 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
verifica di valutazione


Explanation:
Il termine "verifica di valutazione" ha 107,000 riscontri su Google.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 hr (2008-03-17 12:50:02 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

aggiungo una citazione.
"Data prevista per l'effettuazione della verifica di valutazione in azienda..."
www.iip.it/pagine/iippreventivi.asp

Pnina
Israel
Native speaker of: Native in HebrewHebrew

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
test di accertamento;accertamento


Explanation:
test di accertamento della conformità alle norme.

Lyudmila Gorbunova (married Zanella)
Italy
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 3