KudoZ home » English to Italian » Manufacturing

seals and gaskets

Italian translation: Giunture e guarnizioni


16:18 Apr 24, 2008
English to Italian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Manufacturing / sealing materials
English term or phrase: seals and gaskets
devo tradurli in maniera distinta su un website...ma non sono la stessa cosa?? cioè guarnizioni?? o potrei dire materiale sigillante e guarnizioni?? help
Patrizia Costa
Italian translation:Giunture e guarnizioni
Explanation:
Non mi viene altro in mente...
Selected response from:

Antonio L.
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3Not for KudoZ
Leonardo La Malfa
3Giunture e guarnizioniAntonio L.


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Giunture e guarnizioni


Explanation:
Non mi viene altro in mente...

Antonio L.
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 4

5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Not for KudoZ


Explanation:
http://www.proz.com/kudoz/english_to_italian/transport_trans...

Leonardo La Malfa
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 8

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  Gian: bravo!
32 mins
  -> Grazie Gian. Ma cambia l'agree in neutral, altrimenti se la domanda cadrà in "prescrizione" mi vedrò assegnare lo stesso 4 bei KudoZzi. Una buona serata!