KudoZ home » English to Italian » Manufacturing

features to improve

Italian translation: elementi accessori per migliorare la forza meccanica


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:features to improve
Italian translation:elementi accessori per migliorare la forza meccanica
Entered by: Kilian Seavers

14:10 Sep 3, 2008
English to Italian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Manufacturing
English term or phrase: features to improve
Salve a tutti!
Problemi a rendere questa espressione. Chi mi da una mano?
Grazie a tutti!!

Edge finishing of holes and attachment* features to improve the mechanical fatigue strength of blades*, disks, hubs and shafts with controlled, polished, true radius edges.
Thomas Castagnacci
Germany
elementi accessori per migliorare la forza meccanica
Explanation:
try this
Selected response from:

Kilian Seavers
Italy
Grading comment
grazie a tutti!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1elementi accessori per migliorare la forza meccanicaKilian Seavers
3permette di migliorare / si adegua meglio
tradu-grace


Discussion entries: 3





  

Answers


36 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
permette di migliorare / si adegua meglio


Explanation:
Non conosco il contesto per cui è una semplice
indicazione ...

Qual'è il contesto ? Grazie


    Reference: http://tradugrace@tiscali.it
tradu-grace
Italy
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 12

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
elementi accessori per migliorare la forza meccanica


Explanation:
try this

Kilian Seavers
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
grazie a tutti!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  vale87
1 day1 hr