KudoZ home » English to Italian » Manufacturing

Contract amministrator

Italian translation: amministratore contratti or contract administrator


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Contract amministrator
Italian translation:amministratore contratti or contract administrator
Entered by: Anthony Tamburro

00:50 Mar 26, 2004
English to Italian translations [PRO]
Manufacturing
English term or phrase: Contract amministrator
job title in a resume - last one
Anthony Tamburro
amministratore contratti or contract administrator
Explanation:
oftener left as it is

ciao
Selected response from:

Adriano Bonetto
Italy
Grading comment
grazie
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +2Responsabile di (Gestione) Commessa
Sergio Scotti
4 +1amministratore contratti or contract administratorAdriano Bonetto


  

Answers


5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
contract amministrator
amministratore contratti or contract administrator


Explanation:
oftener left as it is

ciao


    Reference: http://www.emisfera.it/Italiano/whitenet_resource.htm
    Reference: http://csia.unica.it/csia/stru/sao/cvcotza.doc
Adriano Bonetto
Italy
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 12
Grading comment
grazie

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  gmel117608
6 hrs

5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
contract amministrator
Responsabile di (Gestione) Commessa


Explanation:
Responsabile di Commessa

Sergio Scotti
United States
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  gmel117608
5 hrs
  -> grazie

agree  Vittorio Felaco
8 hrs
  -> grazie