KudoZ home » English to Italian » Manufacturing

Left hand edge leading

Italian translation: estremità del bordo inferiore sinistro


10:48 Feb 22, 2005
English to Italian translations [PRO]
Marketing - Manufacturing / Machinery
English term or phrase: Left hand edge leading
Left hand edge leading
Context is a LABEL ROLL
eleonora77
Italian translation:estremità del bordo inferiore sinistro
Explanation:
.
Selected response from:

nydas77
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +1*Graham Clarke
4estremità del bordo inferiore sinistro
nydas77


  

Answers


13 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
left hand edge leading
estremità del bordo inferiore sinistro


Explanation:
.

nydas77
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 4

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
*


Explanation:
"alla sinistra del bordo di entrata"???

Graham Clarke
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Vittorio Preite
1 hr