KudoZ home » English to Italian » Marketing

Job openings

Italian translation: Opportunità di impiego/lavoro


13:47 Mar 10, 2002
English to Italian translations [Non-PRO]
Marketing
English term or phrase: Job openings
Marketing
Lara
Italian translation:Opportunità di impiego/lavoro
Explanation:
...
Selected response from:

Guido Dalla Fontana
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +16Opportunità di impiego/lavoroGuido Dalla Fontana
5Posti vacanti
Monjapap
4offerte di lavoroBruno Piatti


  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +16
Opportunità di impiego/lavoro


Explanation:
...

Guido Dalla Fontana
PRO pts in pair: 92
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Giacomo Camaiora: "opening" = occasione, opportunità
4 mins

agree  sabina moscatelli
1 hr

agree  cleobella
1 hr

agree  Elena Bellucci
1 hr

agree  Rick Henry
2 hrs

agree  xxxartemisia
3 hrs

agree  ThinkAMDS
4 hrs

agree  Barbara Arrighetti
4 hrs

agree  Silvia Currò
7 hrs

agree  Fabio Paracchini
8 hrs

agree  Annalisa Sapone
8 hrs

agree  ilaria
8 hrs

agree  Silvia Guazzoni
18 hrs

agree  Antonella Andreella
19 hrs

agree  Gian
1 day4 hrs

agree  lilu
2 days6 hrs

1 day3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Posti vacanti


Explanation:
Altra possibilità.
Ciao, Monja.

Monjapap
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian

1 day22 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
offerte di lavoro


Explanation:
.

Bruno Piatti
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in pair: 246