KudoZ home » English to Italian » Marketing

findings letter

Italian translation: Comunicazione dati conclusivi


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:findings letter
Italian translation:Comunicazione dati conclusivi
Entered by: xxxartemisia

13:08 Mar 13, 2002
English to Italian translations [PRO]
Marketing
English term or phrase: findings letter
testo di marketing. Titolo
babi
Comunicazione dati conclusivi
Explanation:
"The next step [of a commercial process] is a findings letter that explains the results..."
Selected response from:

xxxartemisia
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2Comunicazione dati conclusivixxxartemisia
4 +2Comunicazione dei risultati/ delle risultanze
Annalisa Sapone


  

Answers


10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
Comunicazione dei risultati/ delle risultanze


Explanation:
Vado a naso, vista la scaristà di contesto...

Annalisa Sapone
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in pair: 138

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Marina Capalbo
1 min

agree  Federica Jean
2 hrs

14 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
Comunicazione dati conclusivi


Explanation:
"The next step [of a commercial process] is a findings letter that explains the results..."


xxxartemisia
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in pair: 161

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Fabio Paracchini
1 hr

agree  Silvia Currò
9 hrs