KudoZ home » English to Italian » Marketing

planogram

Italian translation: planogramma


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:planogram
Italian translation:planogramma
Entered by: Renato Forte

12:53 May 9, 2002
English to Italian translations [PRO]
Marketing
English term or phrase: planogram
Ancora marketing/merchandising
Renato Forte
United Kingdom
planogramma
Explanation:
.
Selected response from:

Mauro Cristuib-Grizzi
Italy
Grading comment
Molte grazie.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1planogramma
Mauro Cristuib-Grizzi
4gestione dello spazio
Gian


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
planogramma


Explanation:
.


    Reference: http://www.sisaspa.com/panorama/0402/3.htm
Mauro Cristuib-Grizzi
Italy
Native speaker of: Italian
PRO pts in pair: 1253
Grading comment
Molte grazie.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  byteman: http://www.vivanco.it/html/about/03.asp
56 mins

19 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
gestione dello spazio


Explanation:
.

Gian
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in pair: 11123