KudoZ home » English to Italian » Marketing

wrap-up

Italian translation: conclusioni


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:wrap-up
Italian translation:conclusioni
Entered by: sabina moscatelli

15:34 May 16, 2002
English to Italian translations [PRO]
Marketing
English term or phrase: wrap-up
marketing. All'interno di un meeting ci sono sessioni dedicate al wrap-up
sabina moscatelli
Italy
riepilogo
Explanation:
potrebbe essere il riassunto di quanto è stato detto
Selected response from:

Mauro Cristuib-Grizzi
Italy
Grading comment
Grazie. Opto per riepilogo, conclusioni o analoghi.
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3riepilogo
Mauro Cristuib-Grizzi
4 +1sessioni conclusive
Floriana
4compendio/ sintesi finale
Gian
4relazioni finali
Joe_uk


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
riepilogo


Explanation:
potrebbe essere il riassunto di quanto è stato detto

Mauro Cristuib-Grizzi
Italy
Native speaker of: Italian
PRO pts in pair: 1253
Grading comment
Grazie. Opto per riepilogo, conclusioni o analoghi.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Massimo Gaido
2 mins

agree  Globalizing®
7 mins

agree  Silvina Dell'Isola Urdiales
1 hr

9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
sessioni conclusive


Explanation:
Sono daccordo con Mauro. Questa è solo un'alternativa.

Floriana
United States
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in pair: 792

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Massimo Gaido
2 mins

17 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
relazioni finali


Explanation:
credo che il senso sia chiaro, anche questa è un'alternativa

Joe_uk
United Kingdom
PRO pts in pair: 156

19 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
compendio/ sintesi finale


Explanation:
.

Gian
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in pair: 11123