KudoZ home » English to Italian » Marketing / Market Research

Your first time here ? Start with the Shopping-Tour

Italian translation: E' la tua prima volta? Parti con lo Shopping-Tour


10:20 May 21, 2002
English to Italian translations [PRO]
Marketing - Marketing / Market Research
English term or phrase: Your first time here ? Start with the Shopping-Tour
Start a shopping tour in a internet shop. A guided tour to show the visitors how to shop on a shopping site.
alex1965
Italian translation:E' la tua prima volta? Parti con lo Shopping-Tour
Explanation:
ironico :-)

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-05-21 10:29:53 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

non ironico: E\' la prima volta che visiti/visitate il nostro sito? Puoi/potete cominicare con lo ST

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-05-21 10:35:38 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

cominciare, obv.
Selected response from:

luskie
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2E' la tua prima volta? Parti con lo Shopping-Tour
luskie
4 +2È la tua prima visita? Comincia con lo shopping tour
Giovanni Guarnieri MITI, MIL
4Mai venuto prima? Inizia lo Shopping-Tour
Adriana Esposito
4E' la tua prima visita?
Flora Bonetti


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
E' la tua prima volta? Parti con lo Shopping-Tour


Explanation:
ironico :-)

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-05-21 10:29:53 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

non ironico: E\' la prima volta che visiti/visitate il nostro sito? Puoi/potete cominicare con lo ST

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-05-21 10:35:38 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

cominciare, obv.

luskie
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 55

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  ogdc
2 hrs

agree  gmel117608
1 day6 hrs

10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Mai venuto prima? Inizia lo Shopping-Tour


Explanation:
"Start with the Shopping-Tour" is a command you click to start the tour or is it a title?
The capitalization means that this is a name (and has to stay in English) or is it - again - just a title?

Adriana Esposito
Italy
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 8

14 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
E' la tua prima visita?


Explanation:
E' la prima volta che accedi al nostro portale?


ciao
Flora

Flora Bonetti
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian

20 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
È la tua prima visita? Comincia con lo shopping tour


Explanation:
oppure:

Sei nuovo? Comincia con la nostra guida agli acquisiti...

G

Giovanni Guarnieri MITI, MIL
United Kingdom
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 24

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  robrug: Cambierei Comincia, con Inizia mi sembra più appropriato
5 mins

agree  gmel117608
1 day5 hrs