KudoZ home » English to Italian » Marketing

running query

Italian translation: query costante


10:32 Jul 3, 2002
English to Italian translations [PRO]
Marketing / computer, internet
English term or phrase: running query
A running query is created so that you will be able to find the same information on a regular basis without having to create a new query every time you need it.
VERTERE
Italy
Italian translation:query costante
Explanation:
da poter consultare sempre
Selected response from:

amiguens
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +5query in esecuzione costante
mrippa
5Domanda continuamergim
4query costanteamiguens
4Io la lascerei così.xxxRemo D.F.


  

Answers


20 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Io la lascerei così.


Explanation:
E' una ricerca con parole tra virgolette, per esempio se poni come termine di ricerca in un browser la parola "running", il motore di ricerca ricercherà anche "run" o "runs" per cui non sarà necessario ripetere la ricerca.

xxxRemo D.F.

34 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +5
query in esecuzione costante


Explanation:
Credo che questa formula sia più esemplificativa. Ciao

mrippa
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in pair: 445

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Enzo Tamagnone
4 mins

agree  Orietta Neri
5 mins

agree  gmel117608
5 mins

agree  Daniela McKeeby
10 mins

agree  Tama
1 day8 hrs

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
query costante


Explanation:
da poter consultare sempre

amiguens
PRO pts in pair: 29

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Domanda continua


Explanation:
This is, according to my point of view, the exact translation that fits in the field of marketing

mergim
United States
PRO pts in pair: 113