KudoZ home » English to Italian » Marketing

farm produce processing industry

Italian translation: le industrie per la trasformazione di prodotti agricoli


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:farm produce processing industry
Italian translation:le industrie per la trasformazione di prodotti agricoli
Entered by: Nadia Ziliani

09:00 Aug 23, 2002
English to Italian translations [PRO]
Marketing
English term or phrase: farm produce processing industry
The Chinese government is to launch a national programme of developing the farm produce processing industry this year.
Nadia Ziliani
Italy
le industrie per la trsformazione dei prodotti agricoli
Explanation:
Vedi link se vuoi.

HTH

AA
Selected response from:

Antonella Andreella
Italy
Grading comment
Grazie!
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2le industrie per la trsformazione dei prodotti agricoliAntonella Andreella
4 +1il settore della lavorazione dei prodotti orticoli
CLS Lexi-tech


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
il settore della lavorazione dei prodotti orticoli


Explanation:
anche "trasformazione" ma bisognerebbe vedere precisamente cosa intende il tuo testo

paola l m


CLS Lexi-tech
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in pair: 2228

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Carla Trapani: di solito è lavorazione, ad esempio "lavorazione dei prodotti alimentari"
54 mins

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
le industrie per la trsformazione dei prodotti agricoli


Explanation:
Vedi link se vuoi.

HTH

AA


    Reference: http://www.google.com/search?hl=it&ie=ISO-8859-1&q=trasforma...
Antonella Andreella
Italy
Native speaker of: Italian
PRO pts in pair: 1279
Grading comment
Grazie!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Catherine Bolton
11 mins
  -> thanks

agree  Monika Martens
5 days