KudoZ home » English to Italian » Marketing

rep

Italian translation: Representatives


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Reps
Italian translation:Representatives
Entered by: Sabrina Eskelson

09:41 Oct 24, 2002
English to Italian translations [Non-PRO]
Marketing
English term or phrase: rep
National reps will preside all over the meetings to-be
simona
Representatives
Explanation:
Rappresentanti. HTH
Selected response from:

Sabrina Eskelson
Italy
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +12Representatives
Sabrina Eskelson
5 +3representatives
SusannaC
4 +1rappresentante
Antonella M


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +12
Representatives


Explanation:
Rappresentanti. HTH

Sabrina Eskelson
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 1708
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  sonia beraha
1 min

agree  caterina fuda
10 mins

agree  Paola Grassi
17 mins

agree  luskie
1 hr

agree  Gian
3 hrs

agree  Massimo Gaido: anche "agenti"
4 hrs

agree  Bilingualduo
4 hrs

agree  Amalia Bit
4 hrs

agree  manducci
5 hrs

agree  Rick Henry: d'accordo con Massimo
5 hrs

agree  Silvana Parascandolo
1 day2 hrs

agree  gmel117608
4 days

5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +3
representatives


Explanation:
È un'abbreviazione.

SusannaC
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in pair: 51

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  cleobella
47 mins
  -> grazie

agree  Ciuenda
7 hrs
  -> grazie

agree  Filly
1 day11 hrs
  -> grazie

5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
rappresentante


Explanation:
rep e' l'abbreviazione di representative

HTH
Antonella

Antonella M
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in pair: 80

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Irene (Renata) Liapis
1 hr