KudoZ home » English to Italian » Marketing

client base

Italian translation: portafoglio clienti


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:client base
Italian translation:portafoglio clienti
Entered by: Alessandra Negrini

08:32 Oct 25, 2002
English to Italian translations [Non-PRO]
Marketing
English term or phrase: client base
Si parla della clientela di un'organizzazione.
Alessandra Negrini
Italy
portafoglio clienti
Explanation:
portafoglio clienti
Selected response from:

Cristina Cesarini
United Kingdom
Grading comment
2 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3portafoglio clienti
Cristina Cesarini
5 +1pacchetto clientittiberia
3 +3banca dati clientisonia beraha


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +3
banca dati clienti


Explanation:
Il contesto, però, non è sufficiente. Dovebbe trattarsi dei clienti attuali, esistenti, dell'azienda.

sonia beraha
PRO pts in pair: 149

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Marco Massignan
0 min

agree  Sabrina Eskelson
1 min

agree  caterina fuda
3 hrs

29 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
pacchetto clienti


Explanation:
buon lavoro!

ttiberia
Italy
PRO pts in pair: 21

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Marina Zinno
30 mins

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
portafoglio clienti


Explanation:
portafoglio clienti

Cristina Cesarini
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in pair: 112

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Domenica Grangiotti: mi piace
7 mins

agree  Antonella M
1 hr

agree  Letizia Pipero
2 hrs