KudoZ home » English to Italian » Marketing

operational challenges

Italian translation: difficoltà operative


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:operational challenges
Italian translation:difficoltà operative
Entered by: Katherine Zei

07:12 Apr 1, 2003
English to Italian translations [PRO]
Marketing
English term or phrase: operational challenges
The decision to dissolve the joint venture has been due to on-going *operational challenges* in the market
Nadia Ziliani
Italy
difficoltà operative
Explanation:
. HTH,
katy
Selected response from:

Katherine Zei
Canada
Grading comment
Grazie, mi serviva una conferma.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +4difficoltà operative
Katherine Zei
5 +1stimoli operativiAdriano Bonetto


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +4
difficoltà operative


Explanation:
. HTH,
katy

Katherine Zei
Canada
Native speaker of: English
PRO pts in pair: 165
Grading comment
Grazie, mi serviva una conferma.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Adriana Esposito
7 mins

agree  Giovanna Graziani
12 mins

agree  Adriano Bonetto: decisamente
13 mins

agree  gmel117608
39 mins

3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
stimoli operativi


Explanation:
o sfide operative,

Io preferisco il primo, ed è quanto metto nelle brochure aziendali

ciao

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-04-01 07:30:27 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Ho provato ad inserire il commento, ma no lo vedo.
Volevo scusarmi per l\'abbaglio. Non ho letto bene il testo
adriano


    Reference: http://www.geocities.com/markusz2001/futuribile/fi01it.htm
    Reference: http://www.scuola.com/catalogo/catout.asp?DaCatalogo=1&equi=...
Adriano Bonetto
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in pair: 1401

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Sarah Ponting
3 mins

neutral  Adriana Esposito: Mi sembra strano parlare di una società che si scioglie a causa di "stimoli" operativi.. In questo caso sono difficoltà, sennò la frase non avrebbe senso...
7 mins
  -> hai perfettamente ragione - volevo scusarmi per l'abbaglio!

neutral  Giovanna Graziani: d'accordo con Adriana; la frase perde di senso
12 mins