KudoZ home » English to Italian » Marketing

parking lot items

Italian translation: questioni sospese in un'area di attesa


07:08 May 18, 2003
English to Italian translations [PRO]
Marketing
English term or phrase: parking lot items
E' un manuale per l'implementazione di un software gestionale:

Notes pages have been provided at the end of this chapter for business rules, **parking lot items**, and expectations, so that notes may be kept within the implementation guide.
sabina moscatelli
Italy
Italian translation:questioni sospese in un'area di attesa
Explanation:
Maybe

Giacomo
Selected response from:

Giacomo Camaiora
Italy
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1appunti / considerazioni momentanei
Bruno Caridi
4 +2suggerimentiGiovanna Cerruti
4voci relative al parcheggioAdriano Bonetto
2 +1questioni sospese in un'area di attesaGiacomo Camaiora


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
voci relative al parcheggio


Explanation:
può aiutarti?
ciao



--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-05-18 09:36:01 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

è naturale che non mi devi considerare... :-)

Adriano Bonetto
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in pair: 1401

13 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
suggerimenti


Explanation:
forse...

ciao

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-05-18 07:23:53 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

obiettivi

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-05-18 07:25:57 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

obiettivi

\"To make this tool successful, the Parking Lot items must be reviewed near the
end of the meeting\"

\"... At the conclusion of the meeting, review the parking lot items. ... Poll the group
for those parking lot items that should be discussed at the next meeting\"

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-05-18 07:29:45 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

meglio punti in sospeso??

scusa, ma sto facendo un po` di fretta, spero comunque di poter esserti di aiuto
riciao

Giovanna Cerruti
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in pair: 547

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Elena Bellucci: punti in sospeso
2 hrs

agree  Giusi Pasi: definizione dei punti in sospeso
3 hrs

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
appunti / considerazioni momentanei


Explanation:
...grazie alla definizione che hai aggiunto !
Ciao, B.

Bruno Caridi
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in pair: 151

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Svetlana Margine
57 mins

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5 peer agreement (net): +1
questioni sospese in un'area di attesa


Explanation:
Maybe

Giacomo

Giacomo Camaiora
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in pair: 1025

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Domenica Grangiotti: argomenti in sospeso/ in fase di definizione
22 hrs