KudoZ home » English to Italian » Marketing

future prognostication

Italian translation: studi prospettici


11:36 May 22, 2003
English to Italian translations [PRO]
Marketing / studio sul settore
English term or phrase: future prognostication
future prognostication of marble industry made in this article.....
??? studi prospettici ???
Cristina Giannetti
Italian translation:studi prospettici
Explanation:
penso sia una buona soluzione, infatti prognostication significa stima, previsione, pronostico..
Selected response from:

didiv
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
2 +2studi prospetticididiv
4(da) quanto pronosticato
verbis
3la predizione di futuro
Miroslawa Jodlowiec


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5 peer agreement (net): +2
studi prospettici


Explanation:
penso sia una buona soluzione, infatti prognostication significa stima, previsione, pronostico..

didiv
Native speaker of: Italian
PRO pts in pair: 34

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  T F F
8 hrs

agree  Svetlana Margine
21 hrs

11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
la predizione di futuro


Explanation:
.

Miroslawa Jodlowiec
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in pair: 8

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
(da) quanto pronosticato


Explanation:
sul futuro dell'industria del marmo

io starei un attimino ad litteram


ciao

verbis
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in pair: 1557