KudoZ home » English to Italian » Marketing

futuristic studies

Italian translation: studi futuristici


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:futuristic studies
Italian translation:studi futuristici
Entered by: Cristina Giannetti

11:37 May 22, 2003
English to Italian translations [PRO]
Marketing / studi sul settore del marmo
English term or phrase: futuristic studies
few futuristic studies have been made

??studi futuristici??
Cristina Giannetti
studi futuristici
Explanation:
.
Selected response from:

Miroslawa Jodlowiec
United Kingdom
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2studi futuristici
Miroslawa Jodlowiec
4 +2studi proiettati al/proiettati verso il futuro/oriedntati al futuro
verbis
3 +1studi relativi al futuro (dell'industria, del settore)
Flora Iacoponi, MCIL


  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
studi relativi al futuro (dell'industria, del settore)


Explanation:
Merriam Webster:
Main Entry: fu·tur·is·tic
Pronunciation: "fyü-ch&-'ris-tik
Function: adjective
Date: 1915
: of, relating to, or characteristic of the future , futurism , or futurology; also : very modern


Flora Iacoponi, MCIL
Ireland
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in pair: 286

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Domenica Grangiotti
19 hrs
  -> grazie

8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
studi futuristici


Explanation:
.

Miroslawa Jodlowiec
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in pair: 8

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  xxxIno66
12 mins

agree  didiv
40 mins

25 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
studi proiettati al/proiettati verso il futuro/oriedntati al futuro


Explanation:
ulteriori alternative con cio riempirsi la bocca ;)))))))))))

buon lavoro

verbis
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in pair: 1557

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  T F F
7 hrs

agree  Svetlana Margine
20 hrs