KudoZ home » English to Italian » Marketing

keep on following the relative path as followed by these industries.

Italian translation: restare nella scia


14:36 May 23, 2003
English to Italian translations [PRO]
Marketing / marble
English term or phrase: keep on following the relative path as followed by these industries.
These three industries closely follow the trends in the building construction industry. Here it is assumed that the marble industry will keep on following the relative path as followed by these industries.
Cristina Giannetti
Italian translation:restare nella scia
Explanation:
ripercorrere la stessa strada ...
Selected response from:

Domenica Grangiotti
Grading comment
2 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +6restare nella scia
Domenica Grangiotti
5 +1proseguirà sulla strada intrapresa dalle suddette aziende
Sabina Fata
4continuerà a seguire lo stesso percorso di suddette industrie
Francesca Siotto


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
continuerà a seguire lo stesso percorso di suddette industrie


Explanation:
o anche queste industrie



Francesca Siotto
Native speaker of: Italian
PRO pts in pair: 3537

32 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +6
restare nella scia


Explanation:
ripercorrere la stessa strada ...

Domenica Grangiotti
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in pair: 1348

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Antonella Andreella
1 hr

agree  Andreina Baiano
4 hrs

agree  Jordane Boury
5 hrs

agree  Elena Bellucci
5 hrs

agree  Giusi Pasi
8 hrs

agree  Svetlana Margine
18 hrs

21 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
proseguirà sulla strada intrapresa dalle suddette aziende


Explanation:
oppure "proseguirà nella direzione presa dalle suddette aziende"

Sabina Fata
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in pair: 44

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  verbis: anche: il cammino intrapreso......
2 days9 hrs