KudoZ home » English to Italian » Marketing

projected figures

Italian translation: proiezioni sui dati


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:projected figures
Italian translation:proiezioni sui dati
Entered by: Cristina Giannetti

14:41 May 23, 2003
English to Italian translations [PRO]
Marketing / marble
English term or phrase: projected figures
. If the projected figure of the data are to be believed there are some better times coming for the industry
Cristina Giannetti
proiezioni sui dati
Explanation:
Si usa sia in ambito politico che economico.
Spero possa fare al caso tuo.
Buon lavoro!
Selected response from:

Maria Cristina Chinellato
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3proiezioni sui datiMaria Cristina Chinellato
4 +1previsioni di calcolo
Marco Oberto


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
previsioni di calcolo


Explanation:
Se si dà fiducia alle * sui dati

Marco Oberto
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in pair: 445

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  anusca: cifre previste
9 mins

9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
proiezioni sui dati


Explanation:
Si usa sia in ambito politico che economico.
Spero possa fare al caso tuo.
Buon lavoro!

Maria Cristina Chinellato
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in pair: 110

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  manildo
2 mins

agree  Domenica Grangiotti
17 mins

agree  Svetlana Margine
18 hrs