KudoZ home » English to Italian » Marketing

business development director

Italian translation: direttore commerciale e sviluppo


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:business development director
Italian translation:direttore commerciale e sviluppo
Entered by: Cinzia Marcelli

09:48 Jul 4, 2003
English to Italian translations [Non-PRO]
Marketing
English term or phrase: business development director
Salve.
Qualcuno mi può indicare la traduzione esatta di questa qualifica/carica?
GIA
Cinzia Marcelli
Direttore commerciale e sviluppo
Explanation:
That's how we call it!

I'd leave out Attività - it's obvious!
Selected response from:

Kimmy
Grading comment
Grazie!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1Direttore commerciale e sviluppoKimmy
3direttore sviluppo attività
Katherine Zei


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
direttore sviluppo attività


Explanation:
www.filcams.cgil.it/Info.nsf/0/ 239f3636a558bab8c1256966004e487d?OpenDocument

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-07-04 09:52:31 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

or else \"direttore sviluppo affari\"


Katherine Zei
Canada
Native speaker of: English
PRO pts in pair: 165

50 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Direttore commerciale e sviluppo


Explanation:
That's how we call it!

I'd leave out Attività - it's obvious!

Kimmy
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 202
Grading comment
Grazie!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Hilaryc78
8 mins