KudoZ home » English to Italian » Marketing

newsletter

Italian translation: newsletter/notiziario


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:newsletter
Italian translation:newsletter/notiziario
Entered by: Simo Blom

12:23 Jul 9, 2003
English to Italian translations [Non-PRO]
Marketing
English term or phrase: newsletter
Un altro termine che trovo molto spesso e vorrei un consiglio per un traducente generico e sicuro. Nei glossari Kudoz trovo "giornale prodotto da una ditta" e "bollettino ufficiale".

Tradotto con "newsletter" va bene (moltissime occorrenze in rete) o e' meglio "bollettino d'informazione", "bollettino ufficiale", "notiziario" o qualcos'altro ? Grz per un parere !
Simo Blom
Finland
Newsletter
Explanation:
io lo lascerei in ing.
Selected response from:

Sabrina Eskelson
Italy
Grading comment
Grazie Sabrina ! Ringrazio anche Andreina per la risposta e i colleghi/e per gli agree
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +13Newsletter
Sabrina Eskelson
3 +3notiziarioAndreina Baiano


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +13
Newsletter


Explanation:
io lo lascerei in ing.

Sabrina Eskelson
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 1708
Grading comment
Grazie Sabrina ! Ringrazio anche Andreina per la risposta e i colleghi/e per gli agree

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Francesca Siotto
5 mins

agree  Hilaryc78: d'accordissimo
6 mins

agree  Andreina Baiano
11 mins

agree  manducci
12 mins

agree  Fabio Restano
12 mins

agree  Patrick Cenci: perfetto!
23 mins

agree  laura rutigliano
32 mins

agree  xxxCMJ_Trans: as editor of a multilingual staff magazine, I can confirm that the Italian version is called "newsletter". Idem for the corresponding website
38 mins

agree  Michelle V
58 mins

agree  Gian
1 hr

agree  giogi
2 hrs

agree  Paola Dentifrigi
5 hrs

agree  verbis: + che d'accordo con sabrina
6 hrs

12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +3
notiziario


Explanation:
Se proprio lo vuoi tradurre, ma farei come suggerisce Sabrina.

Andreina Baiano
Italy
Native speaker of: Italian
PRO pts in pair: 1083

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Antonio Camangi
4 hrs

agree  verbis: io pure farei come sabrina;))))))))))))
6 hrs

agree  Сергей Лузан
8 hrs