KudoZ home » English to Italian » Marketing

operations orientation

Italian translation: orientazione alla logistica


15:59 Nov 5, 2003
English to Italian translations [PRO]
Marketing
English term or phrase: operations orientation
Some companies, especially those with a strong operations orientation...

fortemente orientate alle...?
baroni
Italian translation:orientazione alla logistica
Explanation:
può essere questo?
Selected response from:

Anthony Green
Italy
Grading comment
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
2 +2orientazione alla logistica
Anthony Green
4direzione dell'esercizioRomina Minucci
3ProduzioneLorraine Abbey


  

Answers


24 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Produzione


Explanation:
Non so se va nel tuo contesto

Luca


Lorraine Abbey
Ireland
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 129

25 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
direzione dell'esercizio


Explanation:
in genere Operations al plurale sta ad indicare la direzione dell'esercizio, in ambito amministrativo sia privato che pubblico.

non so se va nel tuo contesto, vedi un pò...

buon lavoro
Romy

Romina Minucci
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in pair: 962

30 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5 peer agreement (net): +2
orientazione alla logistica


Explanation:
può essere questo?

Anthony Green
Italy
Native speaker of: English
PRO pts in pair: 34

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  giogi: maybe orientamento sounds better
2 mins
  -> concordo con te - stavo pensando piuttosto al significato di "operations"

agree  verbis
18 hrs