KudoZ home » English to Italian » Marketing

one-time cost

Italian translation: consente all'utente di investire "una tantum" nel futuro ...


11:03 Nov 10, 2003
English to Italian translations [PRO]
Marketing
English term or phrase: one-time cost
Non mi viene niente di elegante per "one-time cost".

The Technology Contract ensures that customer workflow is on the cutting edge of technology, while the Workflow Support Contract allows XX experts to “log in” and fix workflow related problems. The three-year, renewable contracts allow users to invest in the future of their workflow at a one-time cost.
Laura Gentili
Italy
Italian translation:consente all'utente di investire "una tantum" nel futuro ...
Explanation:
*
Selected response from:

Maurizio Valente
Italy
Grading comment
Grazie a tutti.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4prezzo fisso /prezzo invariato o invariabilegiogi
4prezzo imbattibile, irripetibile
maryan70
3 +1consente all'utente di investire "una tantum" nel futuro ...
Maurizio Valente
4prezzo irripetibile
maryan70


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
prezzo irripetibile


Explanation:
mi e' venuta d'istinto

maryan70
Italy
Native speaker of: Italian
PRO pts in pair: 4

5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
consente all'utente di investire "una tantum" nel futuro ...


Explanation:
*

Maurizio Valente
Italy
Native speaker of: Italian
PRO pts in pair: 2401
Grading comment
Grazie a tutti.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Sabina Winkler CAPIRSI: qui cercano d'attuare un sinergismo...
7 mins

7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
prezzo imbattibile, irripetibile


Explanation:
not bad direi

maryan70
Italy
Native speaker of: Italian
PRO pts in pair: 4

8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
prezzo fisso /prezzo invariato o invariabile


Explanation:
...

giogi
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in pair: 1358