KudoZ home » English to Italian » Marketing

interviewing script

Italian translation: scaletta, copione


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:interviewing script
Italian translation:scaletta, copione
Entered by: Angela Monetta

17:19 Nov 11, 2003
English to Italian translations [PRO]
Marketing
English term or phrase: interviewing script
One approach to this is for different interviewers to interview independently, using the same *interviewing script.* This idea is to ensure that interviewers do not influence each other.
. The different interviewers should compare notes and reach a common decision based on their individual assessments
verbis
scaletta, copione
Explanation:
.
;-)))
Selected response from:

Angela Monetta
Italy
Grading comment
grazie mille a tutti e due

la "scaletta" ha acceso una scintilla, comunque

MILLE BACIOZZI A ENTRAMBEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEE
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4scaletta, copione
Angela Monetta
3 +1schema, formulario, traccia, canovaccio
luskie


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
schema, formulario, traccia, canovaccio


Explanation:
a seconda della formalità/informalità richiesta

passavo... hth :)

luskie
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in pair: 2477

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Henrique Magalhaes
2 mins

12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
scaletta, copione


Explanation:
.
;-)))

Angela Monetta
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in pair: 118
Grading comment
grazie mille a tutti e due

la "scaletta" ha acceso una scintilla, comunque

MILLE BACIOZZI A ENTRAMBEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEE