KudoZ home » English to Italian » Marketing

committed (in questo caso)

Italian translation: destinate / assegnate / promesse / concesse / accordate


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:committed (in questo caso)
Italian translation:destinate / assegnate / promesse / concesse / accordate
Entered by: DesposEl

09:15 Nov 12, 2003
English to Italian translations [PRO]
Marketing
English term or phrase: committed (in questo caso)
...marketing expenditures are committed.

E' un testo sul lancio di un prodotto
baroni
destinate / assegnate / promesse / concesse / accordate
Explanation:
definitivamente concesse / accordate

Sansoni
Selected response from:

DesposEl
Switzerland
Grading comment
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5stanziate
Elena Ghetti
5destinate / assegnate / promesse / concesse / accordateDesposEl
4impegnatoSFadda
3destinate
laura rutigliano


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
impegnato


Explanation:
si tratta di un impegno di spesa nel budget aziendale


    Reference: http://europa.eu.int/eurodicautom
SFadda
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in pair: 101

10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
destinate


Explanation:
....un'idea. sarebbe meglio avere la frase .......

laura rutigliano
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in pair: 158

14 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
destinate / assegnate / promesse / concesse / accordate


Explanation:
definitivamente concesse / accordate

Sansoni


DesposEl
Switzerland
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench, Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in pair: 100

21 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
stanziate


Explanation:
altra possibilità

Elena Ghetti
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in pair: 3252