KudoZ home » English to Italian » Marketing

engineering training specialist

Italian translation: istruttori specializzati in ingegneria


14:49 Nov 12, 2003
English to Italian translations [Non-PRO]
Marketing
English term or phrase: engineering training specialist
engineering training specialist. It refers to training specialists working for engineering firms and who will use Draw to create their training materials, presentations, etc, and use those to train either personnel from their own firm or customers.
Val
Italian translation:istruttori specializzati in ingegneria
Explanation:
si parla di istruttori piuttosto che di formatori, comunque vedi un po' tu!
ciao
Selected response from:

Daniela Di Candia
Grading comment
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1istruttori specializzati in ingegneria
Daniela Di Candia
4 +1formatori specializzati in campo ingegneristicoRaffaella Cornacchini


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
formatori specializzati in campo ingegneristico


Explanation:
raffa1

Raffaella Cornacchini
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in pair: 1754

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  verbis
8 hrs

4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
istruttori specializzati in ingegneria


Explanation:
si parla di istruttori piuttosto che di formatori, comunque vedi un po' tu!
ciao

Daniela Di Candia
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in pair: 54

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  verbis
8 hrs