KudoZ home » English to Italian » Marketing

sense of information

Italian translation: idea di massima


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:sense of information
Italian translation:idea di massima
Entered by: Angela Monetta

17:00 Nov 12, 2003
English to Italian translations [PRO]
Marketing
English term or phrase: sense of information
The integration manager ensures the right people are engaged so an integration plan is formed so the two companies can provide a sense of information to employees.
Angela Monetta
Italy
dare un'idea di massima (del piano) ai
Explanation:
ai dipendenti
Selected response from:

Maurizio Valente
Italy
Grading comment
grazie Maurizio!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +2dare un'idea di massima (del piano) ai
Maurizio Valente
3indirizzo/orientamento delle informazioni
Jordane Boury


  

Answers


12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
dare un'idea di massima (del piano) ai


Explanation:
ai dipendenti

Maurizio Valente
Italy
Native speaker of: Italian
PRO pts in pair: 2401
Grading comment
grazie Maurizio!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  tancax
18 mins

agree  rugiada
8 hrs

17 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
indirizzo/orientamento delle informazioni


Explanation:
in modo da dare un orientamento (specifico/preciso/comune) alle informazioni destinate ai dipendenti

un altra interpretazione ;-)

Jordane Boury
France
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench, Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in pair: 343