KudoZ home » English to Italian » Marketing

five times faster

Italian translation: ad una velocità/con una velocità/con una rapidità cinque volte superiore


14:35 Jan 20, 2004
English to Italian translations [Non-PRO]
Marketing
English term or phrase: five times faster
Create gorgeous projects five times faster
Meghan
Italian translation:ad una velocità/con una velocità/con una rapidità cinque volte superiore
Explanation:
XXX
Selected response from:

Cristina Giannetti
Grading comment
2 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +8cinque volte più rapidamenteGiorgia P
5 +4ad una velocità/con una velocità/con una rapidità cinque volte superiore
Cristina Giannetti
4 +1in tempi cinque volte piu' brevi
Mirelluk


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +8
cinque volte più rapidamente


Explanation:
Creare progetti formidabili/sensazionali, cinque volte più rapidamente

Giorgia P
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in pair: 280

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Romina Minucci
1 min

agree  Hilaryc78
1 min

agree  LACRI
2 mins

agree  Claudia Mattaliano: anche "velocemente"
10 mins

agree  Simo Blom
16 mins

agree  Monica Cecere
31 mins

agree  Silvia Guazzoni
56 mins

agree  Science451
5 hrs

54 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +4
ad una velocità/con una velocità/con una rapidità cinque volte superiore


Explanation:
XXX

Cristina Giannetti
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in pair: 766

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Cheyenne
49 mins

agree  Simo Blom
52 mins

agree  Science451
4 hrs

agree  verbis
17 hrs

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
in tempi cinque volte piu' brevi


Explanation:
Una alternativa alle proposte dei colleghi.
saluti, M

Mirelluk
United Kingdom
PRO pts in pair: 217

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  verbis
14 hrs
  -> Ciao!