KudoZ home » English to Italian » Marketing

competitive edge

Italian translation: vantaggio competitivo


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:competitive edge
Italian translation:vantaggio competitivo
Entered by: Roberta Anderson

07:35 Jan 23, 2004
English to Italian translations [PRO]
Marketing
English term or phrase: competitive edge
Agenda frame work:

H.P. product range:
-material and colors;
-competitive edge vs. competition;
......
chiaaa
vantaggio competitivo sulla/rispetto alla concorrenza
Explanation:
un'altra alternativa - è un'espressine molto usata negli ambiti hi-tech/commerciali/marketing...
Selected response from:

Roberta Anderson
Italy
Grading comment
E' vero, sono fresca di un corso di marketing e oltre allo stesso termine in inglese viene utilizzato VANTAGGIO COMPETITIVO. Brava e grazie.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1vantaggio competitivo sulla/rispetto alla concorrenza
Roberta Anderson
5 +1margine competitivo
Chiara Santoriello
4 +1margine sulla concorrenza
Maurizio Valente


  

Answers


22 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
margine sulla concorrenza


Explanation:
Dal Codeluppi

Maurizio Valente
Italy
Native speaker of: Italian
PRO pts in pair: 2401

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  chabert
7 mins

24 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
margine competitivo


Explanation:
-

Chiara Santoriello
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in pair: 1496

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Domenica Grangiotti
11 mins

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
competitive edge vs. competition
vantaggio competitivo sulla/rispetto alla concorrenza


Explanation:
un'altra alternativa - è un'espressine molto usata negli ambiti hi-tech/commerciali/marketing...

Roberta Anderson
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in pair: 2147
Grading comment
E' vero, sono fresca di un corso di marketing e oltre allo stesso termine in inglese viene utilizzato VANTAGGIO COMPETITIVO. Brava e grazie.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Giulia Bassi
3148 days