KudoZ home » English to Italian » Marketing / Market Research

high quality standards

Italian translation: standard qualitativi elevatissimi


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:high quality standards
Italian translation:standard qualitativi elevatissimi
Entered by: Francesca Siotto

08:50 Jun 17, 2005
English to Italian translations [Non-PRO]
Marketing - Marketing / Market Research
English term or phrase: high quality standards
X, with its technology and design, represents the state of the art of television available on the market today. Y has turned X high-tech design into an industrial product and has been able to reach high quality standards.

X rappresenta al momento l'avanguardia tecnologica e di design nel mercato dei televisori. Y è riuscita a trasformare il design di alta tecnologia di X in un prodotto industrializzato raggiungendo elevati standard di qualità.
Laura Morarelli
Italy
standard qualitativi elevatissimi
Explanation:
sempre meglio un accento in più all'elevazione della qualità

Selected response from:

Francesca Siotto
Grading comment
2 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2elevati standard di qualitàGiorgio Testa
4 +2standard qualitativi elevatissimi
Francesca Siotto


Discussion entries: 2





  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
standard qualitativi elevatissimi


Explanation:
sempre meglio un accento in più all'elevazione della qualità



Francesca Siotto
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Italian
PRO pts in category: 78

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  luskie: lo preferisco
2 hrs

agree  verbis
3 hrs

3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
elevati standard di qualità


Explanation:
anche questa è un'espression usatissima

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 5 mins (2005-06-17 08:56:02 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

solo un esempio:
http://www.bludis.it/newsletter/200404/200404.htm

ce ne sono migliaia

Giorgio Testa
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 83

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Alberta Batticciotto
3 mins
  -> grazie Alberta!

agree  alby
15 mins