KudoZ home » English to Italian » Marketing / Market Research

franchise revitalization

Italian translation: potenziamento


13:42 Jul 18, 2005
English to Italian translations [PRO]
Marketing - Marketing / Market Research
English term or phrase: franchise revitalization
xx brings to zz Diabetes Care and her new role, a broad range of skills that includes a twenty-four year track record of achievement in commercialization and franchise revitalization.
rivitalizzazione nel franchising?
Paola Guzzetta
Italy
Italian translation:potenziamento
Explanation:
per franchise non so quale sia l'uso corrente, ma eviterei il calco per revitalization e opterei per un sinonimo come sopra.
buon lavoro
paola
Selected response from:

Lexi-tech
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5rivitalizzazione dei franchisingEdmond Laporte
3 +1potenziamento
Lexi-tech


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
potenziamento


Explanation:
per franchise non so quale sia l'uso corrente, ma eviterei il calco per revitalization e opterei per un sinonimo come sopra.
buon lavoro
paola


Lexi-tech
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  luskie: ciao paola ludovici!
7 hrs

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
rivitalizzazione dei franchising


Explanation:
good luck

Edmond Laporte