KudoZ home » English to Italian » Marketing / Market Research

impact teams

Italian translation: Team di strategia e coordinazione


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:impact teams
Italian translation:Team di strategia e coordinazione
Entered by: Chiara b.

14:28 Jul 18, 2005
English to Italian translations [PRO]
Marketing - Marketing / Market Research / azienda
English term or phrase: impact teams
Field sales, impact teams, sales operations, trade and customer marketing (CS Americas Beverages only), sales account managers (National, regional, wholesale etc
Cristina Giannetti
Team di strategia e coordinazione
Explanation:
Nel sito sotto trovi la spiegazione di cos asono gli Impact Teams. Secondo me sono più di normali gruppi di lavoro. Una specie di squadra unita ed affiatata che si occupa delle mosse strategiche della ditta a diversi livelli. Non so se esiste un corrispondente italiano... io direi "Squadre strategiche", "Team di strategia e coordinazione". Non so... se non esiste l'equivalente magari qste potrebbero rendere l'idea.

Ciao
Chiara

"Coaching High Impact Teams is focussed on teams who have responsibility for bringing vision and strategy into reality. This may be at the board level or at the business unit level."
Selected response from:

Chiara b.
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3gruppi di lavoroRoberta Francetich
2Team di strategia e coordinazioneChiara b.


  

Answers


27 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
gruppi di lavoro


Explanation:
forse quest'espressione che ho trovato in vari siti di marketing può fare al tuo caso.
Ciao, Roberta

Roberta Francetich
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 3

23 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
Team di strategia e coordinazione


Explanation:
Nel sito sotto trovi la spiegazione di cos asono gli Impact Teams. Secondo me sono più di normali gruppi di lavoro. Una specie di squadra unita ed affiatata che si occupa delle mosse strategiche della ditta a diversi livelli. Non so se esiste un corrispondente italiano... io direi "Squadre strategiche", "Team di strategia e coordinazione". Non so... se non esiste l'equivalente magari qste potrebbero rendere l'idea.

Ciao
Chiara

"Coaching High Impact Teams is focussed on teams who have responsibility for bringing vision and strategy into reality. This may be at the board level or at the business unit level."


    Reference: http://www.delta-partnership.com/coaching/topteam.shtml
Chiara b.
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 4