KudoZ home » English to Italian » Marketing / Market Research

property

Italian translation: beni (mobili e immobili)


15:22 Jul 18, 2005
English to Italian translations [PRO]
Marketing - Marketing / Market Research / azienda
English term or phrase: property
Finance
Finance Business Partners, Tax, Treasury, Insurance, Risk Management, Financial planning, Property, Financial Strategy.
IT
In company IT colleagues, Regional IT Centres (RIT/RIC), Business Process Support.
Shared Business Services (Americas Only)
Cristina Giannetti
Italian translation:beni (mobili e immobili)
Explanation:
mah....
Selected response from:

Andrea Re
United Kingdom
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +3beni (mobili e immobili)
Andrea Re
3settore immobiliare
Elena Ghetti


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +3
beni (mobili e immobili)


Explanation:
mah....

Andrea Re
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: Italian
PRO pts in category: 62

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Giusi Pasi
9 mins
  -> grazie Giusi

agree  Paola Dentifrigi
1 hr
  -> Grazie Paola

agree  Simpa
18 hrs
  -> Grazie Simpa

5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
settore immobiliare


Explanation:
se fosse una lista di fields

Elena Ghetti
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 73