KudoZ home » English to Italian » Marketing / Market Research

communication through one-on-one, written and visuals of the process

Italian translation: comunicazione uno-ad-uno, (comunicazione) scritta e visuale del processo


15:48 Jul 19, 2005
English to Italian translations [PRO]
Marketing - Marketing / Market Research / marketing
English term or phrase: communication through one-on-one, written and visuals of the process
circa l'introduzione di un nuovo software di gestione aziendale
bologna
Italian translation:comunicazione uno-ad-uno, (comunicazione) scritta e visuale del processo
Explanation:
... La comunicazione interpersonale. La comunicazione uno ad uno ... L'e-mail. La comunicazione uno a pochi ... gestione del conflitto. La comunicazione uno a molti ...
Selected response from:

Ivana UK
United Kingdom
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2comunicazione uno-ad-uno, (comunicazione) scritta e visuale del processo
Ivana UK
3 +1comunicazione diretta delle informazioni sia scritte che visive relative al processo
Elena Ghetti


  

Answers


30 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
comunicazione diretta delle informazioni sia scritte che visive relative al processo


Explanation:
one-on-one:
- a confronto diretto (Garzanti)
- da un altro glossario One-on-one = face-to-face
se fosse il calcio sarebbe marcatura a uomo

Elena Ghetti
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 73

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Giusi Pasi
1 hr

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
comunicazione uno-ad-uno, (comunicazione) scritta e visuale del processo


Explanation:
... La comunicazione interpersonale. La comunicazione uno ad uno ... L'e-mail. La comunicazione uno a pochi ... gestione del conflitto. La comunicazione uno a molti ...


    Reference: http://www.comunecampagnano.it/comunicazione
Ivana UK
United Kingdom
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 23
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Giorgio Testa
2 hrs

agree  verbis
2 days2 hrs