KudoZ home » English to Italian » Marketing / Market Research

to address the challenges

Italian translation: affrontare/raccogliere le sfide


16:39 Jul 19, 2005
English to Italian translations [PRO]
Marketing - Marketing / Market Research / marketing
English term or phrase: to address the challenges
identify and address the challenges:
-ongoimg reinforcement
-visibility of process

(si parla dell'implementazione di un software di gestione)
bologna
Italian translation:affrontare/raccogliere le sfide
Explanation:
..
Selected response from:

Paola Dentifrigi
Italy
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +4affrontare/raccogliere le sfide
Paola Dentifrigi
4 +3indirizzare le sfideAlberta Batticciotto
5cogliere la sfida
italia
4applicarsi per vincere le sfidePnina


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +4
affrontare/raccogliere le sfide


Explanation:
..

Paola Dentifrigi
Italy
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 16
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  italia
20 mins

agree  AdamiAkaPataflo
46 mins

agree  Giusi Pasi
58 mins

agree  Elena Ghetti: anche rispondere alle...
1 hr

24 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
cogliere la sfida


Explanation:
In alternativa alla proposta di Paola:)))
BUON LAVORO!!!

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 25 mins (2005-07-19 17:05:30 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

le sfide:)))

italia
Germany
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: German

39 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
indirizzare le sfide


Explanation:
in marketing tutto è indirizzato, mirato, rivolto

Alberta Batticciotto
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 82

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  italia: bella:)))
29 mins
  -> grazie

agree  Daniela Zambrini
46 mins
  -> grazie

agree  Chiara b.: avrei tradotto esattamente come te!
15 hrs
  -> grazie

1 day4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
applicarsi per vincere le sfide


Explanation:
servirsi delle proprie nozioni per vincere le sfide.
Uno dei significati del verbo "address" è "to direct the energy or efforts of (usually followed by to): He addressed himself to the task".
Reference: Random House Webster's Unabridged Dictionary


Pnina
Israel
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in HebrewHebrew
PRO pts in category: 15