KudoZ home » English to Italian » Marketing / Market Research

fish diagram

Italian translation: Diagramma a lisca di pesce


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:fish diagram
Italian translation:Diagramma a lisca di pesce
Entered by: Arturo Mannino

14:17 Jul 22, 2005
English to Italian translations [PRO]
Marketing - Marketing / Market Research / programma di fformazione
English term or phrase: fish diagram
vedo bene di cosa parliamo su questo link :http://thediagram.com/3_3/fishdiagram.html

ma non trovo la traduzione più esatta
bologna
diagramma a lisca di pesce
Explanation:
buon lavoro :)
Selected response from:

Arturo Mannino
Spain
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2diagramma a lisca di pesce
Arturo Mannino
3 +1diagramma a spina di pesce
Andrea Re
3diagramma di Ishikawa o diagramma a lisca di pescehirselina


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
diagramma a lisca di pesce


Explanation:
buon lavoro :)

Arturo Mannino
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Andrea Re: ho controllato, ed è la stessa cosa che dico io.
3 mins

agree  gmel117608
4 days

4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
diagramma a spina di pesce


Explanation:
ci sono diversi riferimenti in rete....

io l'ho sempre chiamato albero....

Andrea Re
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: Italian
PRO pts in category: 62

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  gmel117608
4 days
  -> Grazie

10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
diagramma di Ishikawa o diagramma a lisca di pesce


Explanation:
http://www.problemsetting.com/pages/ishikawa.htm

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 11 mins (2005-07-22 14:29:09 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

(sito di Umberto Santucci)

hirselina
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench, Native in DutchDutch