KudoZ home » English to Italian » Marketing / Market Research

the senior management team

Italian translation: senior management team


07:54 Jul 27, 2005
English to Italian translations [PRO]
Marketing - Marketing / Market Research / organigramma
English term or phrase: the senior management team
niente contesto purtroppo..
bologna
Italian translation:senior management team
Explanation:
Io lo lascerei in inglese, come spesso avviene anche negli organigrammi di aziende italiane (soprattutto di una certa dimensione). Se non erro è il team, il gruppo, composto dai dirigenti di grado più elevato (senior).
Selected response from:

Stefano Asperti
Italy
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +4senior management team
Stefano Asperti
4 +2Gli alti dirigenti
Andrea Re
4 +1la Direzione (generale)
Ariella Germinario-Lingenthal


  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +4
senior management team


Explanation:
Io lo lascerei in inglese, come spesso avviene anche negli organigrammi di aziende italiane (soprattutto di una certa dimensione). Se non erro è il team, il gruppo, composto dai dirigenti di grado più elevato (senior).

Stefano Asperti
Italy
Works in field
Native speaker of: Italian
PRO pts in category: 20
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Laura Lucardini
19 mins
  -> Grazie Laura!

agree  eileengreen
32 mins
  -> Thank you, Eileen!

agree  Mario Calvagna
2 hrs
  -> Grazie mille, Mario!!

agree  verbis
10 hrs
  -> Grazie madamigella! ;-)

10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
Gli alti dirigenti


Explanation:
ho eliminato team del tutto. Se vuoi lo puoi avere gome gruppo o, ancora meglio, invariato come team.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 10 mins (2005-07-27 08:05:17 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

gome=Come (ooopps)

Andrea Re
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: Italian
PRO pts in category: 62

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Elena Ghetti
34 mins
  -> Grazie Elena

agree  verbis
10 hrs
  -> Grazie Verbis

14 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
la Direzione (generale)


Explanation:
o anche l'Alta Direzione

Ariella Germinario-Lingenthal
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 12

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Mario Calvagna
2 hrs