KudoZ home » English to Italian » Marketing / Market Research

With a very intense spend in france

Italian translation: considerevole budget/ampie risorse finanziarie


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:intense spend
Italian translation:considerevole budget/ampie risorse finanziarie
Entered by: Silvia Giancola

11:22 Feb 15, 2006
English to Italian translations [PRO]
Marketing / Market Research
English term or phrase: With a very intense spend in france
ZZZ , Europe's leading supplier of tissue and personal care products, is launching a fully integrated marketing campaign for sanitary protection brand XXX. With a very intense spend in France, the campaign marks the launch of the AAAA towels as well as a bold new attitude for XXX.
Cristina Giannetti
con un considerevole budget a disposizione in Francia/ disponendo di ampie risorse finanziarie
Explanation:
secondo me intense spend si riferisce alle risorse economiche,
buon lavoro,
silvia
Selected response from:

Silvia Giancola
Italy
Grading comment
2 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3con un cospicuo impegno finanziario in Francia
Maria Cristina Chiarini
3investimento
anna-b
3con un considerevole budget a disposizione in Francia/ disponendo di ampie risorse finanziarie
Silvia Giancola


  

Answers


8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
with a very intense spend in france
con un considerevole budget a disposizione in Francia/ disponendo di ampie risorse finanziarie


Explanation:
secondo me intense spend si riferisce alle risorse economiche,
buon lavoro,
silvia

Silvia Giancola
Italy
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 2

22 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
with a very intense spend in france
investimento


Explanation:
Con un massiccio investimento in Francia

anna-b
Italy
Works in field
Native speaker of: Italian

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
with a very intense spend in france
con un cospicuo impegno finanziario in Francia


Explanation:
In genere la campagna per il lancio di un prodotto è caratterizzata da un cospicuo impegno finanziario e anche da un massiccio dispiegamento di mezzi e risorse.

Maria Cristina Chiarini
Italy
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Italian
PRO pts in category: 20