KudoZ home » English to Italian » Marketing / Market Research

which has included two public days

Italian translation: comprendeva due giornate di apertura al pubblico


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:included two public days
Italian translation:comprendeva due giornate di apertura al pubblico
Entered by: Francesca Pesce

11:15 Feb 20, 2006
English to Italian translations [PRO]
Marketing / Market Research / marketing
English term or phrase: which has included two public days
A greater focus on the trade element of Asian Aerospace means the overall show will run for four days, instead of the traditional six days, which has included two public days.

che comprendeva due festività??
Cristina Giannetti
che comprendeva due giornate di apertura al pubblico
Explanation:
tiro ad indovinare, ma il senso sembrerebbe quello..
Selected response from:

Francesca Pesce
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +4che comprendeva due giornate di apertura al pubblico
Francesca Pesce
4 +2che comprendeva due giornate di apertura al pubblico
Daniela Zambrini


  

Answers


8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +4
che comprendeva due giornate di apertura al pubblico


Explanation:
tiro ad indovinare, ma il senso sembrerebbe quello..

Francesca Pesce
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 32

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Daniela Zambrini: ;-)
5 mins

agree  giogi
11 mins
  -> grazie Giovanna

agree  localau
2 hrs
  -> Grazie

agree  silvia tamanini
5 hrs
  -> Grazie Silvia

9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
che comprendeva due giornate di apertura al pubblico


Explanation:
giornate aperte al pubblico (ai non addetti ai lavori) nelle fiere, solitamente sono le giornate conclusive


http://fiera-bologna.abcrimini.com/docet.php


Daniela Zambrini
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 24

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Francesca Pesce: grazie...
7 mins

agree  giogi
11 mins